Morgan Arboretum |
Advanced 10.0 km - 19 controls | ||||
1 | Francis Falardeau | IND | 1:16:47 | |
2 | Marie-Catherine Bruno | MOMO | 1:36:42 | |
3 | Daniel Beaulac | VIK | 1:44:23 | |
4 | Martin Dumoulin | MOMO | 1:47:44 | |
5 | Yvan Duchesne | IND | 1:49:09 | |
6 | Tony Nunn | Kerno/Eng. | 1:53:27 | |
7 | Chuck Lyda | GMOC/Vt. | 2:01:55 | |
8 | Eric Morand | RAM | 2:16:43 | |
9 | Alexandre Choquette | 2:19:42 | ||
10 | Maxime Desjardins | RAM | 2:23:54 | |
11 | John Dennett | RAM | 2:36:25 | |
12 | Patrick Todd | 2:38:01 | ||
13 | Stéphane Gauthier | 3:24:50 | ||
B.Letourneau, J.Ramsay, D.Davies | DNF | |||
Short-Advanced 5.7 km - 12 controls | ||||
1 | Katalin Szücs | MOMO | 1:05:49 | |
2 | Elisa Rietzschel | VIK | 1:16:24 | |
3 | Brian Gill | VIK | 1:16:44 | |
4 | Paul Rietzschel | VIK | 1:18:03 | |
5 | Jason Martin | 1:32:01 | ||
6 | Dena Gill | VIK | 1:34:04 | |
7 | John Dawson | VIK | 1:34:33 | |
8 | Helen Howard | RAM | 1:37:30 | |
9 | Blair McNaught | RAM | 1:42:02 | |
10 | Geneviève Allard | VIK | 1:48:53 | |
11 | Sarah McIntee | RAM | 1:50:00 | |
12 | Jean-Luc Degagné | 1:50:39 | ||
13 | François Vachon-Décarie | RAM | 1:53:21 | |
14 | Jerry Reed | RAM | 1:57:15 | |
15 | Pierre-Luc Champagne | RAM | 1:57:57 | |
16 | Serge Massad | 1:58:02 | ||
17 | Chris Inglis | RAM | 2:03:53 | |
18 | Carol Schick | GMOC/Vt | 2:30:15 | |
Daniel Gelinas | MOMO | MSP | [1:07:36] | |
Mike Gough | RAM | MSP | [1:39:36] | |
Julie De Busschère | RAM | MSP | [1:43:39] | |
S.Rainville, R.&J. Gallant, C.C.Chen | DNF | |||
Intermediate 4.9 km - 12 controls | ||||
1 | Paul Rietzschel (2nd run) | VIK | 50:41 | |
2 | Stéphane Côté | 52:05 | ||
3 | Emilie Allard | VIK | 54:22 | |
4 | Eric Brosseau | MOMO | 54:53 | |
5 | Jerry Drouin | VIK | 59:51 | |
6 | Louis DesRosiers | 1:05:52 | ||
7 | Laura Sowerby | 1:07:34 | ||
8 | David Jackson | 1:10:30 | ||
9 | Sandi Reed | RAM | 1:11:57 | |
10 | Claire Brazeau | IND | 1:15:06 | |
11 | Scott Gill | VIK | 1:17:29 | |
12 | Pierre & Cath. Faucher | 1:23:45 | ||
13 | Micaela Fassina | RAM | 1:24:00 | |
14 | Anke Fassina | RAM | 1:24:59 | |
15 | Catherine Edgar | RAM | 1:28:23 | |
16 | José Beaudet & Janine Laïk | RAM | 1:30:43 | |
17 | Courtney Nunn | J.Abbott Col. | 1:36:49 | |
18 | Duncan & Robbie Campbell | 1:39:07 | ||
19 | Bill & Cathy Lynam | RAM | 1:39:28 | |
20 | Robt. & Sophie Londei | RAM | 1:49:25 | |
21 | Julie Faucher & Marc-Andrée | 1:50:49 | ||
22 | Sylvain Grousset et Suzanne Richard | MOMO | 1:51:37 | |
23 | Annick Laplante et Caroline Roy | 1:51:54 | ||
24 | F.Ralet & A.Afilalo | RAM | 1:53:34 | |
25 | Yvan Martineau | 2:06:33 | ||
26 | Dale Ross & Jim Francis | 2:13:41 | ||
27 | Brian & Maggie Roberts | 2:14:07 | ||
28 | Louise Clement et Sylvie Peronne | 1:22:00 | ||
29 | C.Peronne & A.Zacher | 2:29:48 | ||
30 | Doug Cadot (2nd run) | 2:43:38 | ||
31 | Karin Wibrand | 2:48:46 | ||
32 | Sonia Jung | 2:51:00 | ||
Serge-André Meunier | DSQ | [1:40:42] | ||
Mathieu Payette-Hamelin | DSQ | [1:40:42] | ||
S.Csizmar & D.Cabalerro | not timed | |||
Novice Course 3.0 km - 8 controls | ||||
1 | Christian Duchesne | IND | 29:47 | |
2 | Katia Lambert | 38:27 | ||
3 | Sylvain Lapensée + ami | MOMO | 39:50 | |
4 | Hélène & René Duchesne | IND | 42:44 | |
5 | Sondra Goldman | 47:04 | ||
6 | Julie Pilette | MAIS | 54:20 | |
7 | Jean & Christina Grenier | 54:50 | ||
8 | Jody Shapiro & group | 1:12:53 | ||
9 | David Shapiro (Grp of 5) | RAM | 1:22:30 | |
10 | Doug Cadot | 1:23:00 | ||
11 | Eliz. & Marshall Johnson | 1:25:12 | ||
12 | Joene & C. & L. McCulloch | 1:25:40 | ||
13 | Daniel Duchesne | IND | 1:38:47 | |
14 | M. Ralet & A.Kilambi | RAM | 1:41:15 | |
15 | Mark & Suzanne Chernin | 2:17:32 | ||
16 | Susan/Robin Grant/S.McMann | 2:19:20 | ||
17 | Shirley Young + R & V Young | 2:38:29 | ||
Renée Friesen | DNF | -2 | ||
Kells Academy youngsters | DNF | -2 | ||
IND = Membre d'Orientering Québec | ||||
MAIS = Étudiants Collège Maisonneuve |