Résultats/ Results : Ramblers Orienteering Club Event | ||||||
Centennial
Park, DDO – May 9, 2004 |
||||||
Course 4 (includes Course 3) — 8.7 km (21 controls) | ||||||
O-Club |
Time |
|||||
1 | Pascal Tremblay | 01:00:17 |
||||
2 | Charles Deslisle | Azi-Sherbrooke |
01:03:45 |
|||
3 | Yvan Duchesne | Ramblers |
01:04:34 |
|||
4 | Dimitri Golovanov | Ramblers |
01:10:07 |
|||
5 | Stéphane Côté | Ramblers |
01:11:32 |
|||
6 | Stéphane Rousseau | Ramblers |
01:20:35 |
|||
7 | Joëlle Cheble | --- |
01:21:59 |
|||
8 | Patrice Gagnon | Ramblers | 01:23:25 |
|||
9 | Jean-François Gagné | --- | 01:37:38 |
|||
10 | Olivier Bonneau | Dawson College | 02:07:27 |
|||
11 | Alexe iSvitkine | Dawson College | 02:29:00 |
|||
12 | Valerie Adams | Dawson College | 02:40:58 |
|||
13 | Genevieve Devin & Mark Butz | Ramblers | 02:45:40 |
|||
14 | Caitlin Harvey | Dawson College | 02:50:15 |
|||
15 | Paula Malovan | Dawson College | 03:00:00 |
|||
16 | Nekussa Conteduca | Dawson College | 03:19:00 |
|||
17 | Jordan Mcrae | Dawson College | 03:19:00 |
|||
18 | Fiset group (4) | 03:53:33 |
||||
19 | Patricia Mcrae | Dawson College | 04:35:00 |
|||
20 | Christina Iannetta | Dawson College | 04:37:00 |
|||
21 | Alexei Gabriel | Dawson College | 04:52:00 |
|||
22 | David Davies | Dawson College | 05:03:08 |
|||
1err. | Nick Mirus | Dawson College | (1:21:30) DSQ |
|||
2err. | André & Jérémie Laplante | Ramblers | (1:31:58) DSQ |
|||
2err. | Dominic Loiselle | Ramblers | (1:51:47) DSQ |
|||
1err. | Eric Everton | Ramblers | (2:00:45) DSQ |
|||
1err. | Emilie Julien | Dawson College | (2:22:00) DSQ |
|||
1err. | Mohammad Mahdavi | Dawson College | (3:37:00) DSQ |
|||
2err. | Samuel Fish | Dawson College | (2:14:00) DSQ |
|||
3err. | Karen Bishyk | Dawson College | (3:39:00) DSQ |
|||
12err. | Matthew Reichman | Dawson College | (3:35:00) DNF |
|||
Second half only : | ||||||
|
Dawson College | 01:37:23 |
||||
Katrina Deane-Riggio | Dawson College | 01:44:00 |
||||
Bradley Gauci | Dawson College | 02:11:00 |
||||
Armin Khazae-Nehjad | Dawson College | 02:29:00 |
||||
2err. | Jessica Wolfe | Dawson College | (2:02)DSQ |
|||
First half only : | ||||||
Matthew Smiley | Dawson College | 01:50:00 |
||||
|
Dawson College | 02:00:00 |
||||
Sonia Rampersad | Dawson College | 02:17:05 |
||||
Mohammad Ismath | Dawson College | 02:17:05 |
||||
Veronica Whitfort | Dawson College | 02:59:50 |
||||
Umisha Patel | Dawson College | 03:04:13 |
||||
Lauren Ache | Dawson College | 03:16:32 |
||||
Elyse Beigleman | Dawson College | 03:16:32 |
||||
Mark Nudo | Dawson College | 03:17:20 |
||||
1err. | Sarah Zagury | Dawson College | (2:01) DSQ |
|||
3err. | Emma Doubt | Dawson College | (3:28) DSQ |
|||
? |
Norah Pare | Dawson College | Not timed |
|||
? |
Lisa Ceccarelli | Dawson College | Not timed |
|||
Course 3 – 4.45km (12 controls) | ||||||
1 | Christoph Deprez | Ramblers | 00:35:25 |
|||
2 | Denise OBriain | Ramblers | 00:48:38 |
|||
3 | Yee Fun Wong | Ramblers | 00:51:18 |
|||
4 | John & Alisha Michalovic | 01:12:05 |
||||
5 | Jean-François Desfosses | Ramblers | 01:15:00 |
|||
6 | Wight family | Ramblers | 01:20:18 |
|||
7 | Serge Thibodeau & Danielle | Ramblers | 01:32:40 |
|||
8 | Howard Chan | Ramblers | 01:38:48 |
|||
9 | Sandy Phillips + children: Alex, Kevin & Katie | Ramblers | 01:43:08 |
|||
err. #10 | Daniel Duchesne | Ramblers | (35:30) DSQ |
|||
err. #10 &11 | Jean-Sébastien Côté | (39:50) DSQ |
||||
Steeve Tremblay | DNF |
|||||
Course 2 – 4.65 km (17 controls) | ||||||
O-Club |
Time |
|||||
1 | Frédéric Guindon - Grp of 3 | Ramblers |
00:51:40 |
|||
2 | Charles & Alexandre Mathys | 00:53:47 |
||||
3 | Sylvaine Grouset Grp - 3 | Ramblers |
01:00:22 |
|||
4 | Caroline Beaudry | 01:00:22 |
||||
5 | Patrick Fernet | Ramblers |
01:05:35 |
|||
6 | Claire Brazeau | Ramblers |
01:05:52 |
|||
7 | Derek Wills Grp of 3 | 01:10:41 |
||||
8 | Pirjoritta Salo | Ramblers | 01:17:00 |
|||
9 | Colin-Nadeau Brosseau | 01:18:55 |
||||
10 | Claude Poirier + Magalie | 01:25:59 |
||||
11 | Randy Luke | Ramblers | 01:32:33 |
|||
12 | Steve Cabilio | Ramblers | 01:35:40 |
|||
13 | Gustavo Castaneda | Ramblers | 01:44:56 |
|||
14 | Richard Aronoff | Ottawa O.C. | 02:09:30 |
|||
15 | Josée Drouin & R. Côté | 02:21:00 |
||||
err. #13 & 14 | Evgeny Pozdnyacov and Uliana | Ramblers | (54:45) DSQ |
|||
err. #2 | Celina Starnes & Juanita Brittain | (1:03)DSQ |
||||
err. #13 & 14 | Yves Poirier | Ramblers | (1:11)DSQ |
|||
err. #14 | Beverly Lai and Corey Wilkinson | Ramblers | (1:24)DSQ |
|||
err. #14 | Steve Holden and Yu Hua Liv | Ramblers | DSQ |
|||
Nancy Dubois | Azi-Sherbrooke | DNF |
||||
|
DNF |
|||||
Course 1 – 3.2 km (13 controls) | ||||||
O-Club |
Time |
|||||
1 | Christophe Deprez & Katel | Ramblers |
00:41:18 |
|||
2 | David Shapiro | Ramblers |
00:51:17 |
|||
3 | Sylvain Goulet + Maxime & Pier-Olivier | 01:00:15 |
||||
4 | Barbara Schumann + Andrea & Dom. | Ramblers |
01:00:15 |
|||
5 | Jeanne Ward | Ramblers |
01:08:18 |
|||
6 | Sandra Goldman + Shawn & Joshua | 01:33:50 |
||||
7 | Heather & Glenn Bradley | 01:35:20 |
||||
8 | Francine & Ermi Di Marzio | 01:38:40 |
||||
9 |
|
Ramblers | (1:04) DSQ |
|||
10 |
|
(1:37) DSQ |
||||
J. Desjardins et M. Leduc | Not timed |
|||||
130 persons "participated".
There were 93 "Starts". |
||||||
Ramblers Orienteering Club |